Almond
oil can be used on any kind of skin to provide softness, nutrition
and relaxation.
For this reason it is habitually chosen by massage therapists. It
is applied in the treatment of damaged, dry and sensitive hair.
For its richness in essential fatty acids it is massively used as
a basis for the development of many cosmetic face, hair and body
products.
Almond oil is very useful when there is a problem of allergy and
irritation, as by its natural emollient properties calms, lubricates
and protects worn or scaly skin. |
|
It
is excellent when use on the skin of young babies and for removing
the crust milk.
Prevents stretch marks and heals the cracks of the nipple and hands.
It has also proved to work very well as a cleansing preparation. |